Weapon Comparison
One table for every weapon that fires bullets or shells. Click a column heading to sort. Each weapon links to its article, which has the full damage, time to kill and recoil sections. Launchers are left out because the data treats their shots as explosions.
| Weapon | Class | Caliber | Fire rate (rounds/min) | Magazine (rounds) | Price | Upper-torso damage at 10 m (HP) | Shots, no armor, 100 m | TTK, no armor, 100 m (s) | Shots, Level 3 vest, 100 m | TTK, Level 3 vest, 100 m (s) | Recoil climb after 10 shots (degrees) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-91 | Assault rifle | 5.56x45mm | 700 | 20 | 0 | 27.3 | 4 | 0.26 | 8 | 0.60 | 11.9 |
| AK74 | Assault rifle | 5.45x39mm | 650 | 30 | 800 | 25.3 | 4 | 0.28 | 8 | 0.65 | 11.1 |
| Bushmaster M17S | Assault rifle | 5.56x45mm | 700 | 20 | 0 | 27.3 | 4 | 0.26 | 8 | 0.60 | 11.9 |
| FAL | Assault rifle | .308 Win | 650 | 20 | 6000 | 32.9 | 4 | 0.28 | 7 | 0.55 | 15.8 |
| Galil | Assault rifle | 5.56x45mm | 650 | 35 | 2000 | 27.3 | 4 | 0.28 | 8 | 0.65 | 10.1 |
| KH-2002 | Assault rifle | 5.56x45mm | 700 | 20 | 0 | 27.3 | 4 | 0.26 | 8 | 0.60 | 11.9 |
| M4 | Assault rifle | 5.56x45mm | 800 | 30 | 2800 | 27.3 | 4 | 0.23 | 8 | 0.53 | 10.4 |
| T-21 | Assault rifle | 5.56x45mm | 750 | 20 | 1200 | 27.3 | 4 | 0.24 | 8 | 0.56 | 11.2 |
| BMR-308 | Marksman rifle | .308 Win | 450 | 10 | 6250 | 45.0 | 3 | 0.27 | 5 | 0.53 | 27.9 |
| M14 | Marksman rifle | .308 Win | 700 | 10 | 7400 | 45.0 | 3 | 0.17 | 5 | 0.34 | 31.3 |
| SKS | Marksman rifle | 7.62x39mm | 420 | 10 | 2400 | 40.0 | 3 | 0.29 | 5 | 0.57 | 33.6 |
| SVD | Marksman rifle | 7.62x54mm | 480 | 10 | 4800 | 41.4 | 3 | 0.25 | 5 | 0.50 | 25.5 |
| TCX-SPR | Marksman rifle | 7.62x39mm | 800 | 28 | 3200 | 29.1 | 4 | 0.23 | 7 | 0.45 | 15.9 |
| Evo-3 Ultra | Light machine gun | .308 Win | 700 | 50 | 7250 | 32.9 | 4 | 0.26 | 7 | 0.51 | 31.0 |
| M249 SAW | Light machine gun | 5.56x45mm | 850 | 200 | 3200 | 27.3 | 4 | 0.21 | 8 | 0.49 | 16.1 |
| PKM | Light machine gun | 7.62x54mm | 600 | 100 | 4100 | 32.1 | 4 | 0.30 | 7 | 0.60 | 24.0 |
| AMP-9 | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | 900 | 30 | 1375 | 25.4 | 4 | 0.20 | 8 | 0.47 | 8.3 |
| MP5 | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | 800 | 30 | 1800 | 25.4 | 4 | 0.23 | 8 | 0.53 | 8.8 |
| PP-19 Bizon | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | 700 | 53 | 1000 | 25.4 | 4 | 0.26 | 8 | 0.60 | 12.9 |
| PP-19 Vityaz | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | 800 | 30 | 1200 | 25.4 | 4 | 0.23 | 8 | 0.53 | 12.3 |
| Super-45 | Submachine gun | .45 ACP | 1,200 | 30 | 5600 | 34.7 | 8* | 0.35* | 16* | 0.75* | 0.4 |
| Deagle | Pistol | .50 AE | 267 | 7 | 750 | 72.8 | 2 | 0.22 | 3 | 0.45 | 13.0 |
| GGX 17 | Pistol | 9x19mm | 600 | 17 | 200 | 25.4 | 5* | 0.40* | 9* | 0.80* | 7.5 |
| GGX 18 | Pistol | 9x19mm | 1,200 | 17 | 1000 | 25.4 | 5* | 0.20* | 9* | 0.40* | 15.9 |
| Judge | Pistol | .45 Colt | 200 | 6 | 250 | 52.0 | 3* | 0.60* | 5* | 1.20* | 9.0 |
| M1911 | Pistol | .45 ACP | 430 | 7 | 300 | 45.0 | 3* | 0.28* | 5* | 0.56* | 7.5 |
| M500 | Shotgun | 12 gauge | 120 | 6 | 1200 | 198.4 | 1* | 0.00* | 2* | 0.50* | 17.6 |
| MP43 | Shotgun | 12 gauge | 900 | 2 | 400 | 198.4 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.07 | 12.4 |
| AMR 50 | Sniper rifle | .50 Cal | 41.5 | 5 | 14800 | 207.9 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.45 | 17.5 |
| MK22 | Sniper rifle | .308 Win | 46 | 10 | 6400 | 118.8 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.30 | 15.0 |
| Mosin Nagant | Sniper rifle | 7.62x54mm | 46 | 5 | 4500 | 116.2 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.30 | 25.0 |
| Scout Rifle TD | Sniper rifle | 5.56x45mm | 46 | 1 | 1200 | 73.9 | 2 | 1.30 | 3 | 2.61 | 15.0 |
| SV98 | Sniper rifle | 7.62x54mm | 46 | 10 | 5200 | 116.2 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.30 | 15.0 |
How to read it
- Damage and kill figures use the standard bullet (FMJ), or buckshot for shotguns, on upper-torso hits. Shotgun damage is the sum of all 8 pellets and assumes every pellet hits.
- Shots to kill are for a character with 100 HP: 100 divided by the damage per hit, rounded up. Time to kill (TTK) is (shots - 1) x 60 / fire rate, because the first shot fires at 0 s.
- A * marks a 100 m figure that is beyond the weapon’s effective range, where damage falls with distance. Damage at 100 m uses the range falloff curve.
- A Level 3 vest cuts upper-torso damage by 50%. See Body Armor for all four levels.
- Recoil climb is how far the view rises over the first 10 shots of the Season 2 pattern, before attachments. See Spread and Recoil.
- Everything is derived from game data. It assumes every shot hits and armor stays intact, and it ignores reload, spread and recoil. Real fights take longer.
See also
Sources
- Weapon Damage: body-part, armor and falloff numbers
- Weapon Shop and Parts: price
- Spray Patterns Gallery: recoil patterns
- weapon-damage.json
- weapon-damage-falloff.json
- weapon-capacity.json: magazine and effective range
- spray-patterns.json
- wiki_ttk.py: how the shots and times are computed